Arts and photography

NAME OF THE CLUB:ARTS AND PHOTOGRAPHY

PRESIDENT

Dr.P.Puvila  & Mr.D.Vignesh

SECRETARY

S.Praveen

JOINT SECRETARY

 

A.Gnanaprincy

AIM OF THE CLUB

1.      Provides an opportunity to the students to let their imagination run wild and provides them with the sight to see things in a different way.

2.      The activity of the photography club is to document every event that takes place on campus through the medium of the camera.

OBJECTIVES OF THE CLUB

1.      To encourage the students in various arts activities.

2.      To improve the imagination skill in entertainment.

3.      Set up a viewing gallery of best the pictures taken by the members of the club

HISTORY OF THE CLUB

 

VALUES BEHIND THE ACTIVITIES OF THE CLUB

1.      Make the students to let their imagination run wild and provides them with the sight to see things in different way.

2.      Provides ample opportunities to students to develop talents in different forms of art.

3.      It brings boldness to participate in intercultural competition.

4.      Could improve the imagination skills.

ACTIVITIES OF THE CLUB

Monthly

RESOURCE PERSONS

 

FOR WHOM?

For students

PROGRAMME METHOD

Finance management : S.Praveen & A Gnanaprincy, 

LOGISTICS

Invitation : S.Praveen

Photos      : S.Praveen

Videos      : S.Praveen

Report at the end : A Gnanaprincy & S. Praveen

PROGRAMME OUTCOME

 

1.      Giving  chance to learn in groups

2.      Cultivating personal interests

3.      Improve the leadership capability to organize the programme.

Arts and Photography Club Of the total Committee Member:

 

 

166

     

Material

Budget (Rs.)

Camera stand

20,000

Digital camera

40,000

Arts  materials and others

10,000

Total

70,000

 

ARTS AND PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB COMMETTIEE MEMBER: Nos. 166.

 

NAME LIST: III YEAR 2017 batch

Girls list III year

Sl.No.

Name

I.D.No.

1.      

AARTHI. K

2017034001

2.      

ABINAYA. R

2017034002

3.       

ANISHA. N

2017034005

4.       

ARUL MOZHI. P

2017034007

5.       

DAVIESMARIYA. D

2017034011

6.       

DIVYA PENDYALA

2017034015

7.     

ELAKIYA. M.A

2017034017

8.       

GOWSIKA. M

2017034018

9.     

KAVIYA. V

2017034021

10.  

KRISHNA KUMARI. T

2017034023

11.  

LEELA MAGESHWARI.S

2017034024

12.  

MONIKA. P.R

2017034030

13.  

PONMANI. V

2017034033

14.   

PRAVEENADEEPTHI. K

2017034036

15.  

RAMYA. N

2017034039

16.   

RAMYASRI. S

2017034040

17.   

SALETH MARY. C

2017034044

18.   

SHALINI. R

2017034047

19.   

SUGANTHI. M

2017034049

20.   

THABITHA JOTHI. R

2017034051

21.   

AKHILA BOGGALA

2017034054

22.   

BENITA MARIA RABEKKA. F

2017034057

23.   

GNANAPRINCY.A

2017034059

24.  

LOGAPRIYA. V

2017034064

25.   

MADHESHWARI. S

2017034066

26.   

MOHANAPRIYA. A

2017034070

27.   

NANDHINI. K

2017034071

28.  

POOJA. L

2017034072

29.  

PUHAL SELVI. K

2017034074

30.   

RAMANA. K

2017034077

31.   

SHANTHINI.U

2017034082

32.  

SWETHA. M

2017034083

33.  

THIRUNIRAI. K

2017034084

34.  

VIGNESGWARI. A

2017034085

35.   

ARCHANA. K

2017034088


Boys list

Sl.No.

Name

I.D.No.

1.       

HARIHARAN. G

2017034019

2.       

HARIHARAN.V

2017034060

3.       

BARATH.M

2017034056

4.       

MERVINJONES. P

2017034028

5.       

RAJAGANAPATHY. E

2017034075

6.       

LOGESHWARAN.A

2017034065

7.       

ARUN KUMAR. A

2017034008

8.       

MAGESH KANNA. S

2017034025

9.       

AVINASH. D.V

2017034009

10.   

MANIKANDAN. R

2017034068

11.   

SAHA JEROSAN. A

2017034043

12.   

PRAVEEN KUMAR. R

2017034034

13.   

DOMNIC SAVIO L

2017034016

14.   

KISHORE. S

2017034022

15.   

GIRISH. A

2017034058

16.   

MOHAN PRASATH. R

2017034029

17.   

PRAVEEN. S

2017034035

18.   

PRASANTH. A

2017034073

19.   

MANO BHARATHI. S

2017034090

20.   

DINESH BABU. P

2017034014

21.   

SANTHOSH KUMAR. B

2017034080

22.   

GOODWIN. P

2016034007

23.   

MATHESH KUMAR. M.K

2016034011

24.   

POORNA TEJA. K

2016034013

25.   

ANBAZHAGAN. K

2017034004


NAME LIST: III YEAR 2018 batch - Boys

SL.NO.

NAME

I.D.NO.

1.      

CHAITANYA NAGA SAIGADDAM

2018034010

2.      

CIBINS LUCA B

2018034012

3.      

DHINESHKANNA C.

2018034016

4.      

DINESH KUMAR K.

2018034018

5.      

AMARNATH R

2018034030

6.      

AMARNATH R

2018034038

7.      

MURALITHARAN K.

2018034048

8.      

POTRISELVAN E. T.

2018034054

9.      

PREM SURYA R

2018034057

10.  

RAMESH V

2018034064

11.  

ROSHAN M

2018034069

12.  

SANDEEP K

2018034071

13.  

SHINE ABISHEIK A

2018034078

14.  

SOUNDARAPANDIYAN P

2018034081

15.  

BALAMURUGAN V L        

2018034097

16.  

DINESH E

2018034100

17.  

GOKULAN E.A

2018034102

18.  

RAMKUMAR J

2018034095

19.  

SURIYAN S

2018034110


Girls list

SL.NO.

NAME

I.D.NO.

1.      

AISHWARYA R

2018034002

2.      

ANNIE JOSEPHINE J.

2018034004

3.      

ANUSHA M.S.

2018034005

4.      

ARCHANA K.

2018034006

5.      

ARULARASI S

2018034008

6.      

ARUNTHAMILMANI A.

2018034009

7.      

DHIVYA R

2018034017

8.      

FRANCIA I

2018034019

9.      

JANATHIRISHA K

2018034026

10.  

JAYABHARATHI K

2018034027

11.  

JEEVIDHA S.

2018034028

12.  

JOVITHA J

2018034031

13.  

KARTHIGA K S

2018034033

14.  

KARTHIKA C

2018034034

15.  

KARTHIKA G

2018034035

16.  

KAVIYA K

2018034036

17.  

LAAVANYAA V

2018034039

18.  

LOKSHANA V.

2018034040

19.  

MANONMANI M

2018034042

20.  

MEENA E.

2018034043

21.  

MONISHA D

2018034045

22.  

MONISHA S

2018034046

23.  

NISHATHFATHIMA B

2018034049

24.  

PADMAVATHI S

2018034051

25.  

PAVITHRA V

2018034053

26.  

PRATHISHA A R

2018034056

27.  

PREMA C

2018034058

28.  

PRIYADHARSHINI V

2018034060

29.  

PUSHPA M.

2018034062

30.  

RAMYASARATHI G

2018034065

31.  

REXALINEBRITI A

2018034067

32.  

SANGEETHAVALLI N

2018034073

33.  

SELSHIYA A

2018034075

34.  

SHAMILIN ANDREA R

2018034076

35.  

SIVASAKTHI S.

2018034080

36.  

VAIDEHI V

2018034088

37.  

VANMATHI V.

2018034089

38.  

YOGALAKSHMI S

2018034093

39.  

YUVARANI V

2018034094

40.  

KUMUDHA Y

2018034104

41.  

MALINI S

2018034105

42.  

POOJA S

2018034107

43.  

VIJIYALAKSHMI P

2018034112

44.  

G.VINITHA

2017034087


2019 students – First year

Boys list

SL.NO.

NAME

I.D.NO.

1.      

ABISHEK, P.

2019034003

2.      

ANBAZHAGAN, T.

2019034005

3.      

ARUNAGIR,I B.

2019034008

4.      

ASHWAK ANTO FERONA, M.V.

2019034009

5.      

BARANI KUMAR, K.

2019034010

6.      

BOSNIN, J.

2019034014

7.      

DANIAL, P.

2019034015

8.      

DHAMODHARAN, J.

2019034016

9.      

GOKUL RAJ, B.J.

2019034021

10.  

GURUMOORTHY, A.

2019034023

11.  

HARAVINDHAN, D.R.

2019034024

12.  

HARIHARAN, S.

2019034025

13.  

JUSTIN INFANT RAJ, B.

2019034036

14.  

AUGUSTINE SUSHANTH, K. P.

2019034037

15.  

KALISWARAN B.M.

2019034039

16.  

KISHORE NITHI, N.

2019034048

17.  

ARUN KUMAR, M.

2019034052

18.  

MAHIMAIBALAN, D.

2019034053

19.  

MARUDHAMALAIYAN, V.

2019034054

20.  

MOHAMMED FARSHATH ALI, G.

2019034055

21.  

UKESH, N.

2019034058

22.  

NOAH ANDERSON, J.

2019034063

23.  

PRASANTHKUMAR, T.

2019034075

24.  

PUGAZHENDHI, M.

2019034082

25.  

ROHITH, P.

2019034089

26.  

SIVASANKAR, S.A.

2019034100

27.  

SOMANATH PRABU, R.

2019034101

28.  

SOWDEPALLI MOULI TEJA

2019034102

29.  

KOTA SUJAN

2019034107

30.  

SURYAGANTH MUTHUVEL, K.R.

2019034109

31.  

YUVARAJ, A.

2019034116


Girls list

SL.NO.

NAME

I.D.NO.

1.      

ABINAYA, S.

2019034001

2.      

HARINI PRIYA, M.

2019034026

3.      

JABEEN TAJ, R.

2019034030

4.      

JAYASREE, M.

2019034033

5.      

KALAIARASI, A.

2019034038

6.      

MONISHA, V.

2019034056

7.      

POOJITHA, A.

2019034070

8.      

RUTHRA, S.

2019034091

9.      

SHARLINE MONISHA, C.

2019034098

10.  

SUBASHREE NEHA, K.

2019034105

11.  

VARSHAMARY, A.

2019034112

12.  

YUVARANI, V.

2019034118


Batch

Boys

Girls

Total

2017

25

35

60

2018

19

44

63

2019

31

12

43

Total

75

91

166


Budget

Material

Budget (Rs.)

Camera stand

20,000

Digital camera

40,000

Arts  materials

10,000

Total

70,000

 

 

Location Map

Contact

  • Don Bosco College of Agriculture,
    (DBCA) Sagayathottam
    Pudukkesawaram Village
    Takkolam, Ranipet. (Dist)
    Tamil Nadu - 631151.
  • +91 9626663091
  • dbcamail@gmail.com